• All Publications
  • MIM Publications
  • MIM Link
  • Bookstore

Protection of your privacy is important to us

Thank you for visiting our web site. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously; we are therefore not only committed to providing you with a comprehensive online service, but also to guaranteeing your right to informational self-determination; please note that the present privacy policy only applies to the World Wide web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by a user via external links.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. 

Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi non habent claritatem insitam; est usus legentis in iis qui facit eorum claritatem. Investigationes demonstraverunt lectores legere me lius quod ii legunt saepius. Claritas est etiam processus dynamicus, qui sequitur mutationem consuetudium lectorum. Mirum est notare quam littera gothica, quam nunc putamus parum claram, anteposuerit litterarum formas humanitatis per seacula quarta decima et quinta decima. Eodem modo typi, qui nunc nobis videntur parum clari, fiant sollemnes in futurum.

What personal data do we obtain from you?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. 

Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi non habent claritatem insitam; est usus legentis in iis qui facit eorum claritatem. Investigationes demonstraverunt lectores legere me lius quod ii legunt saepius. Claritas est etiam processus dynamicus, qui sequitur mutationem consuetudium lectorum. Mirum est notare quam littera gothica, quam nunc putamus parum claram, anteposuerit litterarum formas humanitatis per seacula quarta decima et quinta decima. Eodem modo typi, qui nunc nobis videntur parum clari, fiant sollemnes in futurum.

Internet Explorer:

1. Click the Tools button, and then click Internet options.
2. Click the Privacy tab, and then, under Settings, move the slider to the top to block all cookies, then click OK.

Firefox:

1. At the top of the Firefox window, click on the Tools menu and then select Options.
2. Select the Privacy panel.
3. Set "Firefox will:" to "Use custom settings for history".
4. Uncheck mark Accept cookies from sites to disable Cookies.
5. Click OK to close the Options window.

Safari:

1. At the top of the Safari window, click the "Cog" button, and then click on "Preferences".
2. Click the Security toolbar button and select the option "Accept cookies only from sites I visit".
3. Click the "Close" button to save your change.
Should you be using another internet browser, please check the instruction on your help function on how to disable and delete cookies.
4. What rights do you have?

According to art. 21 of the Data Protection Act (Cap 440) you have the right to obtain information on the personal data held about you free of charge. Furthermore you can object to the processing of your personal data for future use at any time. According to the law, you also have the right of rectification, blocking or cancellation of the personal data held about you. To do so please do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Department, whose details are provided below, by letter or e-mail.

Any further questions?

For any further questions regarding the collection, processing and use of your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Department.